Accident Summary Nr: 982033 - Eight employees affected by an unknown gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108084799 | 11/26/1990 | 4813 | 0 | P.R. Telephone Co. (Depto. Servicios De Trafico) |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on November 26, 1990, an unknown gas outside the building was circulated through the central air conditioner and exhausted into the work area. Employees #1 through #8 were evacuated to the right side of the building, but the unknown gas was there too so they were evacuated to the other side of the building.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators | ||
| 2 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators | ||
| 3 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators | ||
| 4 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators | ||
| 5 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators | ||
| 6 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators | ||
| 7 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators | ||
| 8 | 108084799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators |