Accident Summary Nr: 98201.015 - Employee Crushes Foot Between A Forklift And A Steel Pole
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1255129.015 | 08/15/2017 | 493120 | Sherwood Food Distributors, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 a.m. on August 8, 2017, an employee lost control of a forklift (Crown forklift model RC5520-30) and caught his foot between the lift and a steel pole, crushing it.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1255129.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |