Accident Summary Nr: 98190.015 - Employee is caught between sign and bucket truck; killing hi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255043.015 | 08/09/2017 | 339950 | Todd'S Contracting Corp. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 9, 2017, an employee was pulling wire and was crushed between a bucket truck and sign.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1255043.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |