Accident Summary Nr: 981845 - Employee killed by overturning fingerlift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119470821 | 10/19/1993 | 4953 | 0 | B F I Of Ponce, P.R. |
Abstract: A fingerlift overturned, pinning Employee #1 between the equipment and the ground. He died from abdominal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119470821 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |