Accident Summary Nr: 981837 - Employee killed in fall from radio tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119470268 | 08/09/1993 | 4941 | 0 | Aaa |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a 20 ft high radio tower as he prepared to descend the scale. He struck and fractured his head and other body parts. Employee #1 died later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119470268 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |