Accident Summary Nr: 98181.015 - Employee suffers from possible heat related illness while sp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254926.015 | 08/14/2017 | 423990 | Jeff Hadden And Dorothy Hadden |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on August 5, 2017, an employee was splitting wood under direct sun and packaging lady bugs in the barn. The employee felt ill the next morning when he woke up, possibly suffering from outdoor heat related illness. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254926.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |