Accident Summary Nr: 98177.015 - Employee Faints While Working At A Stadium
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241005.015 | 06/20/2017 | 711211 | Angels Baseball Lp |
Abstract: At approximately 2:45 p.m. on June 17, 2017, Employee #1, an usher, was working at a stadium and for a professional baseball team. He had just finished changing in the employee locker room on the bottom floor of the stadium and then took the elevator up to the third level of the stadium to begin his shift as an usher. As he exited the elevator, he began walking down a hallway and experienced an episode of syncope. He fell upon ground. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center out of precaution, where he was assessed and then released from the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241005.015 | 89 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |