Accident Summary Nr: 981688 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100907633 | 10/16/1989 | 1623 | 0 | All Systems Electronics, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee received an electric shock from a cable that was in the floor. He was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100907633 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |