Accident Summary Nr: 981563 - Employee killed after falling from open-sided floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300915691 | 08/27/1996 | 1542 | 0 | Prudential Builders Se |
Abstract: Employee #1 was at a construction site when he fell from an open-sided floor, striking the back of his head. He suffered a concussion and was transported to a hospital, where he died four days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300915691 | Fatality | Concussion | Carpenters |