Accident Summary Nr: 98148.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and incurs traumatic injury

Accident Summary Nr: 98148.015 -- Report ID: 0454731 -- Event Date: 07/19/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1253177.01507/19/2017237310Transportation - Tdot - Dyer County

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 19, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a county transportation department, was cutting grass when he was struck by a vehicle. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for traumatic injuries.

Keywords: Construction, Lawn Mower, Struck By, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1253177.015 40 M Fatality