Accident: 98141.015 - Employee Is Trapped By Falling Concrete Slab And Is Crushed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1254596.015 | 08/11/2017 | 3281 | 135455 - Nco Custom Marble - Granite, Llc |
At 1:40 p.m. on August 11, 2017, an employee was working with a coworker and was removing a pole that stabilized the storage rack for the stored concrete slabs. The employee was crushed when five concrete slabs collapsed on top of him and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1254596.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |