Accident Summary Nr: 981381 - FRACTURES BIG TOE-IN BETWEEN TURNTABLE AND UNLOADING STATION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108000787 | 08/30/1989 | 3369 | 0 | C M I Permanent Mold Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:26 a.m., on August 25, 1989, Employee #1 got his foot caught when he lost his balance after stepping in between the moving turntable and stationary unloading station. He was working on a molding job. He did manage to remove his foot. However, he fractured his big toe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108000787 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Molding and casting machine operators |