Accident Summary Nr: 98124.015 - Employee is caught between the ST 80 and rig leg, receiving
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254446.015 | 08/03/2017 | 213111 | Eastham Drilling Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on Jilu 29, 2017, an employee was rigging up and was caught between the ST-80 and the rig leg. The employee received a lacerated kidney, broken ribs, collapsed lung, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254446.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury |