Accident Summary Nr: 98119.015 - Construction worker slips, falls, and fractures finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254415.015 | 08/01/2017 | 237310 | Sgl Constructors |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 29, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was walking on a construction site. He slipped, fell, and fractured a finger. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for the finger fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254415.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |