Accident Summary Nr: 98113.015 - Employee is stabbed by coworker during altercation at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254390.015 | 08/11/2017 | 326140 | Dart Corporation Of Georgia |
Abstract: At approximately 5:45 p.m. on August 7, 2017, an employee was arguing with a coworker. The coworker stabbed the employee in the face and neck with a knife or another sharp object. The employee suffered lacerations to face and back and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254390.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |