Accident Summary Nr: 98082.015 - Employee is injured when struck by tractor trailer while che
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254188.015 | 08/09/2017 | 484220 | Xpo Logistics, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:15 p.m. on August 7, 2017, an employee was checking air brakes on a trailer. The tractor trailer backed into the employee. The employee suffered fractured ribs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254188.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |