Accident Summary Nr: 980516 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERS FATAL HEART ATTACK WHILE WALKING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107972655 | 06/16/1989 | 1711 | 0 | Morrison Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 while walking from the parking lot suffered a fatal heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107972655 | Fatality | Other | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |