Accident Summary Nr: 98034.015 - Employee falls from palm tree and fractures both legs and an

Accident Summary Nr: 98034.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 04/21/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1227299.01504/21/2017561730Sgd Enterprises

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on March 1, 2017, an employee was trimming a queen palm tree. The employee accidently cut his line and fell approximately 25 feet to the concrete ground, fracturing both legs and ankles. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Concrete Slab, Fall, Fracture, Leg, Rope, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1227299.015 32 M Hospitalized injury