Accident Summary Nr: 98034.015 - Employee falls from palm tree and fractures both legs and an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1227299.015 | 04/21/2017 | 561730 | Sgd Enterprises |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on March 1, 2017, an employee was trimming a queen palm tree. The employee accidently cut his line and fell approximately 25 feet to the concrete ground, fracturing both legs and ankles. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1227299.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |