Accident Summary Nr: 98024.015 - Employee falls from boat and injures back
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1245474.015 | 05/25/2017 | 488390 | Nauset Marine Incorporated |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 19, 2017, an employee was removing taking plastic wrap from a boat. The employee fell off the boat and struck the floor, injuring their back.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1245474.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |