Accident Summary Nr: 98018.015 - Employee amputates finger while adjusting a machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1224727.015 | 04/11/2017 | 561320 | Vpet Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:50 p.m. on March 10, 2017, an employee was fixing and adjusting a machine. The employee's finger got caught into the machine and was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1224727.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |