Accident: 98013.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder And Is Hospitalized With A Concus
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1247463.015 | 07/19/2017 | Home Rubber Company, Lp |
At 11:00 a.m. on July 6, 2017, an employee was climbing a ladder and slipped off the bottom step. The employee fell to the pavement and sustained a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1247463.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |