Accident Summary Nr: 98013.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is hospitalized with a concus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247463.015 | 07/19/2017 | 326220 | Home Rubber Company, Lp |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 6, 2017, an employee was climbing a ladder and slipped off the bottom step. The employee fell to the pavement and sustained a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247463.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |