Accident Summary Nr: 98012.015 - Employee falls off forklift and injures back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252927.015 | 08/09/2017 | 312111 | G & J Pepsi Cola Bottlers, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on August 3, 2017, an employee was loading a trailer with product. The driver of the tractor trailer started to pull away from the dock as the employee was backing a fork lift out of the trailer. The employee suffered back sprain when the trailer fell and landed on the parking lot below the dock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252927.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |