Accident Summary Nr: 97986.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249459.015 | 07/12/2017 | 512132 | Vineland Drive-In |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on July 12, 2017, an employee was walking away from the main entrance of the movie theater towards a public street. The employee walked onto the street and was struck by a vehicle traveling south. The employee was not on the property of the employer at the time he was stuck. The employee had contusions to the head and face resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249459.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |