Accident Summary Nr: 979823 - Employee killed when caught between flatbed and load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103787461 | 06/27/1988 | 4213 | 0 | Burhans Trucking |
| 103787446 | 06/27/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Mardian Construction Co |
| 103787453 | 06/27/1988 | 1751 | 0 | The Structures Group Southwest Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a semi-truck driver, was crushed and killed between a semi-trailer flatbed and a load of wood trusses on a forklift truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103787461 | Fatality | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy | ||
| 2 | 103787446 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 103787453 | Occupation Not Listed |