Accident Summary Nr: 97972.015 - Employee is pinned and when ATV rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1253259.015 | 08/04/2017 | 561440 | Account Resolution Team Inc. |
Abstract: On August 3, 2017, an employee was working in and around a garage performing miscellaneous maintenance tasks, using an ATV to move storage items around. The ATV, a Kawasaki Mule 3010, overturned, striking the employee in the head and pinning him beneath.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1253259.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |