Accident Summary Nr: 97970.015 - Employee working in hot attic feels dizzy and vomits

Accident Summary Nr: 97970.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 07/29/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1253251.01508/03/2017517110Spectrum

Abstract: At 5:42 p.m. on July 29, 2017, an employee working inside a customer's attic felt dizzy and began to vomit. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Dizziness, Heat, Residential Construction, Vomit

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1253251.015 34 M Non Hospitalized injury Installers And Repairers