Accident Summary Nr: 97967.015 - Employee is pinned under rolled over rover and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1253229.015 | 08/04/2017 | 236220 | Tw Clark Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on October 3, 2017, an employee was was turning around a roller to compact soil. The roller tipped over and he was pinned underneath the rollover protection system (ROPS).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1253229.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |