Accident Summary Nr: 97967.015 - Employee is pinned under rolled over rover and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 97967.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 08/03/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1253229.01508/04/2017236220Tw Clark Construction, Llc

Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on October 3, 2017, an employee was was turning around a roller to compact soil. The roller tipped over and he was pinned underneath the rollover protection system (ROPS).

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, ROPS, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1253229.015 23 M Fatality Equipment Operator: Heavy