Accident Summary Nr: 979492 - Employee killed when run over by backing truck

Accident Summary Nr: 979492 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 06/06/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10374536006/06/198817210Safety Engineering

Abstract: At approximately 2:15 a.m. on June 6, 1988, Employee #1 was run over and killed by a truck that was backing up.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103745360 Fatality Other Construction trades, n.e.c.