Accident Summary Nr: 97947.015 - Two employees are injured and one killed in automobile incid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249880.015 | 07/26/2017 | 0171 | 111334 | 317717706 - Ivan Barsukoff |
Abstract: At 12;0 a.m. on July 21, 2017, three employees were driving a berry harvester, traveling east on Hwy 211, when a semi-truck impacted the rear of the harvester. One employee suffered fatal injuries, while the other two sustained unspecified injuries, which they were hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249880.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |