Accident Summary Nr: 97947.015 - Two employees are injured and one killed in automobile incid

Accident Summary Nr: 97947.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 07/21/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1249880.01507/26/20170171111334317717706 - Ivan Barsukoff

Abstract: At 12;0 a.m. on July 21, 2017, three employees were driving a berry harvester, traveling east on Hwy 211, when a semi-truck impacted the rear of the harvester. One employee suffered fatal injuries, while the other two sustained unspecified injuries, which they were hospitalized and received treatment.

Keywords: Harvester, Traffic Accident, Truck, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1249880.015 48 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Traffic protection
Fatality Cause: