Accident: 97931.015 - Employee Falls From Horse And Fractures Back
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1252981.015 | 08/08/2017 | In Front Training Llc |
At approximately 10:00 a.m. on August 4, 2017, an employee was riding a horse. The employee fell from the horse to the ground when the horse became startled. T he employee suffered fractured vertebrae and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1252981.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Animal caretakers, except farm |