Accident Summary Nr: 979203 - Employee injured when struck by backing concrete truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108189481 | 06/01/1990 | 8711 | 0 | Cmx Group, Inc. |
| 108189473 | 06/01/1990 | 1611 | 0 | National Applicators Inc |
| 108189499 | 06/01/1990 | 1611 | 0 | H. W. Johnson, Inc. |
| 108189507 | 06/01/1990 | 3273 | 0 | Calmat Co. Of Arizona |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing by his pickup at the side of a road, filling out papers. He then crossed the roadway and was struck by a concrete truck that was backing up. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108189481 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Engineers, n.e.c. | ||
| 2 | 108189473 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 108189499 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 4 | 108189507 | Occupation Not Listed |