Accident Summary Nr: 97920.015 - Employee is struck and run over by semi-truck and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1239527.015 | 06/14/2017 | 488119 | United Logistics, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:34 p.m. on June 7, 2017, an employee was walking in a lot that contained semi-trucks. A semi-truck backed up and ran over the employee, who sustained damage to his central nervous system and was in a coma for approximately two months.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239527.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |