Accident Summary Nr: 979179 - Employee injures foot when crane overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108172859 | 03/07/1990 | 1542 | 0 | Mccarthy Western Constructors Inc |
| 108172867 | 03/07/1990 | 8711 | 0 | Berger Engineering Company |
| 108172875 | 03/07/1990 | 7359 | 0 | Cabrillo Crane Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, a crane operator, was picking up a load when the crane became unbalanced and overturned. He jumped out of the cab and sustaining minor injuries to his foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108172859 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 108172867 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 108172875 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Crane and tower operators |