Accident Summary Nr: 979161 - Employee Injures Shoulder When Truck Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108172826 | 03/01/1990 | 1629 | 0 | James Bond Trucking Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a dump truck when it rolled over onto its left side. He was trapped in the vehicle for a short period of time and sustained a dislocated shoulder. The dump truck was parked on an uneven surface.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108172826 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Construction trades, n.e.c. |