Accident Summary Nr: 979153 - EMPLOYEE FELL FROM ROOF WHEN ROOF TRUSSES COLLAPSE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108172040 | 10/17/1989 | 1521 | 0 | Desert Bighorn Builders |
Abstract: On October 17, 1989, Employee #1 fell from the roof trusses approximately 16 feet to the ground. The roof trusses collapsed against each other in a domino effect.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108172040 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters |