Accident Summary Nr: 979138 - One employee killed, one injured in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108137035 | 12/15/1988 | 9621 | 0 | Az Department Of Transportation (Highway Division) |
Abstract: Employee #1 pulled his truck over on the side of Highway I-40 at milepost #96 EB. Employee #1 was backing up when he was hit by a semi-truck carrying a 14 foot mobile home. Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108137035 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108137035 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |