Accident Summary Nr: 97909.015 - Employee is working in high heat environment and suffers fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252863.015 | 08/07/2017 | 331524 | Leclaire Manufacturing |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on July 19, 2017, an employee was operating a permanent molding machine and pouring aluminum into molds. The employee started to have cramps and left to go home. The employee later went to the hospital when their cramps continued. The employee was treated for dehydration and heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252863.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Molding and casting machine operators |