Accident Summary Nr: 97901.015 - Employee falls from truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252457.015 | 08/04/2017 | 423330 | Wa317946062 - Srs Distribution Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 3, 2017, an employee was loading the conveyor mounted to his roof's loading truck with bundles of shingles when he fell from the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252457.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |