Accident: 978916 - Employee Killed In Fall Through Loose Roof Decking
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
108129073 | 03/17/1989 | 1795 | Aaa Building & Wrecking |
Employee #1 was atop a 13 ft 7 in. high roof. He stepped on loose decking and fell through head first to a concrete floor. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108129073 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |