Accident Summary Nr: 978908 - Employee injured when struck in face by post tension machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108129024 | 03/13/1989 | 1771 | 0 | Coreslab Structures (Ariz) Inc. |
| 103778817 | 09/15/1988 | 1771 | 0 | Core Slab Structures Inc |
| 108131806 | 03/06/1989 | 1771 | 0 | Coreslab Structures (Ariz) Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was straddling a 10 in., 80 ft high wall. He was struck in the face by a hand-held post tension machine and suffered a fractured nose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108129024 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Carpenters | ||
| 2 | 103778817 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 108131806 | Occupation Not Listed |