Accident Summary Nr: 97886.015 - Employee is struck by dumpster and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252690.015 | 07/26/2017 | 562212 | City Of Roswell |
Abstract: At 3:45 a.m. on July 17, 2017, an employee was pulling the dumpster out of an enclosed location. The employee fractured his leg when the dumpster fell on top of him. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252690.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury |