Accident Summary Nr: 97881.015 - Four employees are harvesting bell peppers and are treated f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252600.015 | 08/01/2017 | 115115 | Jose Saenz |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on July 24, 2017, four employees were working in a bell pepper field that was adjacent to an almond orchard which had been sprayed with pesticides. The employer took these four employees to a doctor and had the remaining workers return home or work at alternate locates. The four employees were treated for chemical exposure from the pesticides.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252600.015 | 32 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 2 | 1252600.015 | 37 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 3 | 1252600.015 | 50 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 4 | 1252600.015 | 54 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |