Accident Summary Nr: 978775 - Employee injured in 25 foot fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108154907 | 03/21/1989 | 1542 | 0 | T.L. Roof & Associates Construction Company |
Abstract: At 2:05 p.m. on March 21, 1989, Employee #1 was guiding a form into place in the lobby area of a construction site in Tucson, Arizona. He lost his balance and fell 25 ft 8 in. to the floor. He was critically injured and hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108154907 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |