Accident Summary Nr: 97874.015 - Employee is hit by felled tree and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252554.015 | 08/03/2017 | 115310 | U.S. Forest Service |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 2, 2017, an employee was felling a tree and was fatally struck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252554.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Forestry workers, except logging |