Accident: 97874.015 - Employee Is Hit By Felled Tree And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1252554.015 | 08/03/2017 | U.S. Forest Service |
At 3:00 p.m. on August 2, 2017, an employee was felling a tree and was fatally s truck.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1252554.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Forestry workers, except logging |