Accident Summary Nr: 97850.015 - Employee sustains injuries when struck by a falling roll of
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211770.015 | 02/15/2017 | 561499 | J & S Paper Southern Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 3, 2017, Employee #1 was struck by a falling roll of paper. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211770.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Paperhangers |