Accident Summary Nr: 978460 - Employee killed when crane overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 978460 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 05/04/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10555712805/05/198815410Elliott Crane Service Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting a test load of a crane when the crane overturned, killing him.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, CRANE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105557128 Fatality Other Crane and tower operators