Accident Summary Nr: 978437 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED WHEN PREFAB HOUSE FELL ON HIM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105557755 | 04/20/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Mid-Tenn Development |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS UNDER A PRE-FABRICATED HOME ERECTING A PIER FOR THE FOUNDATION WHEN THE HOUSE FELL ON HIM. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105557755 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |