Accident Summary Nr: 978338 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105509640 | 12/20/1988 | 2621 | 0 | Tennessee River Pulp & Paper Co |
Abstract: AN ELECTRICIAN WAS ELECTROCUTED. (THE REPORT DID NOT PROVIDE AN ABSTRACT OF THE ACCIDENT.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105509640 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |