Accident Summary Nr: 978320 - Employee killed in fall to concrete
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105574651 | 09/12/1988 | 1541 | 0 | Steel Systems Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a ladder that was secured by rubber grips and was leaning against a wall. The ladder slid from under the employee, causing him to fall to the concrete. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105574651 | Fatality | Concussion | Structural metal workers |