Accident Summary Nr: 97802.015 - Employee's foot is crushed by shaker head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1216732.015 | 03/13/2017 | 111335 | Agreserves, Inc. Dba South Valley Farms |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 8, 2017, an employee was changing out suspension mounts on a shaker head. However, the shaker head was not properly secured, causing it to fall and crush his right foot. The employee was hospitalized and received treatment for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1216732.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agriculture and forestry teachers |